StrikeEngine

Car Videos – Calculators – News – Parts – Directory – Insurance

Premier League Prediction TOOL (Home/Away Weighted)

Predicted scores taking into consideration fixture difficulty so far. #premierleague #premierleaguepredictions #fpl

This Premier League predicted scores tool takes into consideration home and away form, past fixture difficulty and goals scored and conceded. We have another prediction tool here which does not take into consideration home/away form.

NOTE: The columns we are interested in “Comp GF“, expected goals scored in next fixture. And “Comp GA“, expected goals conceded in the next fixture, but that team.

Also, if any team has a “PPG” home or away or “0.00”, the predicted scoreline will not be accurate.

Last updated: 4 Oct 2026, 06:44
TeamHome GHome GFHome GAAway GAway GFAway GAHome PPGAway PPGHome Opp DifficultyAway Opp DifficultyComp GFComp GANext Fix DiffNext 5 Diff
Arsenal2513333.002.001.001.280.771.39-0.33-1.54
Aston Villa2133360.001.332.001.561.540.551.171.04
Bournemouth3342340.670.501.442.330.954.111.661.17
Brentford3712332.331.000.611.170.551.54-1.170.75
Brighton3812842.331.501.781.000.67193.000.38-0.95
Chelsea2653472.001.001.421.894.110.95-1.66-1.04
Coventry City2063140.001.001.422.110.601.751.500.29
Crystal Palace2373340.001.332.001.445.660.371.001.24
Everton3522112.331.001.000.500.081.341.501.03
Fulham3572010.330.501.001.252.090.541.370.52
Hull City2203442.001.331.001.221.340.08-1.50-0.60
Ipswich Town2233581.501.001.331.280.542.09-1.37-0.39
Leeds3522211.672.001.281.331.390.770.33-0.94
Liverpool2223521.002.331.251.281.951.351.00-0.39
Man City3842513.003.000.610.751.351.95-1.00-1.20
Man Utd2533351.500.672.001.561.261.39-2.33-0.44
Newcastle3652341.671.501.391.001.750.60-1.50-1.24
Nott'm Forest3022430.332.001.170.500.375.66-1.000.89
Spurs3252030.330.501.281.331.391.262.331.83
Sunderland2123581.500.331.252.28193.000.67-0.38-0.03

Alternative EPL Prediction Tool

This tool does not take into consideration home and away form at all. It does give the next week’s fixtures.

Home xG Adj is number of goals for home team. Away xG Adj is number of goals for away team.

Last updated: 4 Oct 2026, 05:56

Score Predictions for Gameweek 6

Home TeamHome GSHome GCAway TeamAway GSAway GCHome xGAway xGHome xG AdjAway xG Adj
Arsenal84Leeds731.11.11.270.94
Aston Villa49Brentford1040.81.90.222.49
Chelsea1012Bournemouth681.81.82.630.97
Ipswich Town711Fulham581.51.62.190.92
Sunderland610Brighton1651.12.61.292.41
Man Utd88Spurs281.612.77-0.17
Crystal Palace611Nott'm Forest451.11.50.62
Hull City64Everton630.911.650.25
Liverpool74Man City1351.21.70.72.2
Coventry City110Newcastle9911.90.252.65

Explore StrikeEngine

Find performance parts on ebay




This page was last modified Oct 29, 2025 @ 2:35 pm

StrikeEngine TV Highlights

Comments:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

17 − 7 =



Get our news in your inbox - Subscribe

* indicates required